
Rahsaan Noor
About Rahsaan Noor
Rahsaan Noor is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2018 with the film "Bengali Beauty", Rahsaan Noor has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Rahsaan Noor has been associated with 1 hindi film. Rahsaan Noor has worked across genres including Drama, Music, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Rahsaan Noor is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Mumtaheena Toya, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Rahsaan Noor's most recent work includes the hindi film "Bengali Beauty" (2018), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Rahsaan Noor's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bengali Beauty Drama | 16 Feb 2018 | Afzal Khan | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2018
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Rahsaan Noor – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Rahsaan Noor is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Rahsaan Noor has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Mumtaheena Toya, Sarah Alam, Ashfique Rizwan. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.
Rahsaan Noor has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama, Music, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.
Rahsaan Noor made their hindi film debut in 2018 with the film Bengali Beauty. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.
Follow Rahsaan Noor's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.
FAQs about Rahsaan Noor
How many hindi films has Rahsaan Noor acted in?▼
Rahsaan Noor has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Music, Comedy.
What is Rahsaan Noor's most popular hindi film?▼
Rahsaan Noor's notable hindi films include "Bengali Beauty". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Rahsaan Noor's role in hindi cinema?▼
Rahsaan Noor works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.
When did Rahsaan Noor debut in bollywood?▼
Rahsaan Noor made their bollywood debut in 2018 with the film "Bengali Beauty".
What genres has Rahsaan Noor worked in?▼
Rahsaan Noor has worked in Drama (1 film), Music (1 film), Comedy (1 film) in their hindi film career.





