
Vikram Mohinta
About Vikram Mohinta
Vikram Mohinta is a prominent Producer in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2018 with the film "Jonaki", Vikram Mohinta has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Vikram Mohinta has been associated with 1 film. Vikram Mohinta has worked across genres including Fantasy, Drama, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Vikram Mohinta is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Aditya Vikram Sengupta, having appeared together in 6 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Vikram Mohinta's most recent work includes the film "Jonaki" (2018), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Producers, Vikram Mohinta's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Jonaki Fantasy | 27 Jan 2018 | Executive Producer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2018
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Vikram Mohinta – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Vikram Mohinta is one of Indian cinema's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Vikram Mohinta has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Aditya Vikram Sengupta, Jonaki Bhattacharya, Sumanto Chattopadhyay. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Vikram Mohinta has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Fantasy, Drama, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Vikram Mohinta made their film debut in 2018 with the film Jonaki. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Vikram Mohinta's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Vikram Mohinta
How many films has Vikram Mohinta acted in?▼
Vikram Mohinta has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Fantasy, Drama, Romance.
What is Vikram Mohinta's most popular film?▼
Vikram Mohinta's notable films include "Jonaki". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Vikram Mohinta's role in Indian cinema?▼
Vikram Mohinta works as a Producer in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Vikram Mohinta debut in Indian?▼
Vikram Mohinta made their Indian debut in 2018 with the film "Jonaki".
What genres has Vikram Mohinta worked in?▼
Vikram Mohinta has worked in Fantasy (1 film), Drama (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their film career.




