
Shibashish Bandopadhyay
About Shibashish Bandopadhyay
Shibashish Bandopadhyay is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Gumnaami", Shibashish Bandopadhyay has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Shibashish Bandopadhyay has been associated with 1 film. Shibashish Bandopadhyay has worked across genres including Action, Drama, History, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Shibashish Bandopadhyay is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Srijit Mukherji, having appeared together in 5 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Shibashish Bandopadhyay's most recent work includes the film "Gumnaami" (2019), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Shibashish Bandopadhyay's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gumnaami Action | 2 Oct 2019 | Actor | Hit |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2019
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Shibashish Bandopadhyay – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Shibashish Bandopadhyay is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Shibashish Bandopadhyay has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Srijit Mukherji, Anirban Bhattacharya, Biplab Dasgupta. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Shibashish Bandopadhyay has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Action, Drama, History. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Shibashish Bandopadhyay made their film debut in 2019 with the film Gumnaami. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Shibashish Bandopadhyay's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Shibashish Bandopadhyay
How many films has Shibashish Bandopadhyay acted in?▼
Shibashish Bandopadhyay has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Action, Drama, History.
What is Shibashish Bandopadhyay's most popular film?▼
Shibashish Bandopadhyay's notable films include "Gumnaami". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Shibashish Bandopadhyay's role in Indian cinema?▼
Shibashish Bandopadhyay works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Shibashish Bandopadhyay debut in Indian?▼
Shibashish Bandopadhyay made their Indian debut in 2019 with the film "Gumnaami".
What genres has Shibashish Bandopadhyay worked in?▼
Shibashish Bandopadhyay has worked in Action (1 film), Drama (1 film), History (1 film) in their film career.








