
Nandita Pal Chowdhury
About Nandita Pal Chowdhury
Nandita Pal Chowdhury is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Mitin Mashi", Nandita Pal Chowdhury has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Nandita Pal Chowdhury has been associated with 1 film. Nandita Pal Chowdhury has worked across genres including Mystery, Crime, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Nandita Pal Chowdhury is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Arindam Sil, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Nandita Pal Chowdhury's most recent work includes the film "Mitin Mashi" (2019), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Nandita Pal Chowdhury's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mitin Mashi Mystery | 2 Oct 2019 | Actor | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2019
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Nandita Pal Chowdhury – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Nandita Pal Chowdhury is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Nandita Pal Chowdhury has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Arindam Sil, Subhrajit Dutta, Riya Banik. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Nandita Pal Chowdhury has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Mystery, Crime, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Nandita Pal Chowdhury made their film debut in 2019 with the film Mitin Mashi. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Nandita Pal Chowdhury's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Nandita Pal Chowdhury
How many films has Nandita Pal Chowdhury acted in?▼
Nandita Pal Chowdhury has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Mystery, Crime, Drama.
What is Nandita Pal Chowdhury's most popular film?▼
Nandita Pal Chowdhury's notable films include "Mitin Mashi". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Nandita Pal Chowdhury's role in Indian cinema?▼
Nandita Pal Chowdhury works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Nandita Pal Chowdhury debut in Indian?▼
Nandita Pal Chowdhury made their Indian debut in 2019 with the film "Mitin Mashi".
What genres has Nandita Pal Chowdhury worked in?▼
Nandita Pal Chowdhury has worked in Mystery (1 film), Crime (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their film career.








