🎭
🎭 Actor

Sparsha Baidya

Since 2019
1Films
1Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Dare to Surf

About Sparsha Baidya

Sparsha Baidya is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Dare to Surf", Sparsha Baidya has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Sparsha Baidya has been associated with 1 hindi film. Sparsha Baidya has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Sparsha Baidya is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Xefer Rahman, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Sparsha Baidya's most recent work includes the hindi film "Dare to Surf" (2019), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Sparsha Baidya's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Dare to Surf

Dare to Surf

Drama

29 Nov 2019ActorHit

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2019

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Sparsha Baidya – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Sparsha Baidya is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Sparsha Baidya has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Xefer Rahman, Taneem Rahman Angshu, Sariful Razz. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Sparsha Baidya has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Sparsha Baidya made their hindi film debut in 2019 with the film Dare to Surf. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Sparsha Baidya's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Sparsha Baidya

How many hindi films has Sparsha Baidya acted in?

Sparsha Baidya has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Drama.

What is Sparsha Baidya's most popular hindi film?

Sparsha Baidya's notable hindi films include "Dare to Surf". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Sparsha Baidya's role in hindi cinema?

Sparsha Baidya works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Sparsha Baidya debut in bollywood?

Sparsha Baidya made their bollywood debut in 2019 with the film "Dare to Surf".

What genres has Sparsha Baidya worked in?

Sparsha Baidya has worked in Drama (1 film) in their hindi film career.