🎭
🎭 Actor

Ibrahim Bidyut

Since 2020
1Films
1Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Quiet Flows The River Rupsa

About Ibrahim Bidyut

Ibrahim Bidyut is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2020 with the film "Quiet Flows The River Rupsa", Ibrahim Bidyut has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Ibrahim Bidyut has been associated with 1 film. Ibrahim Bidyut has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Ibrahim Bidyut is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Tanvir Mokammel, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Ibrahim Bidyut's most recent work includes the film "Quiet Flows The River Rupsa" (2020), which received a "Blockbuster" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Ibrahim Bidyut's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Quiet Flows The River Rupsa

Quiet Flows The River Rupsa

Drama

11 Dec 2020ActorBlockbuster

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Ibrahim Bidyut – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Ibrahim Bidyut is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Ibrahim Bidyut has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Tanvir Mokammel, Chitralekha Guho, Zahid Hossain Shovon. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Ibrahim Bidyut has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Ibrahim Bidyut made their film debut in 2020 with the film Quiet Flows The River Rupsa. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Ibrahim Bidyut's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Ibrahim Bidyut

How many films has Ibrahim Bidyut acted in?

Ibrahim Bidyut has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Drama.

What is Ibrahim Bidyut's most popular film?

Ibrahim Bidyut's notable films include "Quiet Flows The River Rupsa". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Ibrahim Bidyut's role in Indian cinema?

Ibrahim Bidyut works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Ibrahim Bidyut debut in Indian?

Ibrahim Bidyut made their Indian debut in 2020 with the film "Quiet Flows The River Rupsa".

What genres has Ibrahim Bidyut worked in?

Ibrahim Bidyut has worked in Drama (1 film) in their film career.