
Debdeep Mukherjee
About Debdeep Mukherjee
Debdeep Mukherjee is a prominent Music Director in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Prosenjit Weds Rituparna", Debdeep Mukherjee has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Debdeep Mukherjee has been associated with 1 film. Debdeep Mukherjee has worked across genres including Drama, Comedy, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Debdeep Mukherjee is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Samrat Sharma, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Debdeep Mukherjee's most recent work includes the film "Prosenjit Weds Rituparna" (2022), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Music Directors, Debdeep Mukherjee's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Prosenjit Weds Rituparna Drama | 26 Nov 2022 | Original Music Composer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2022
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Debdeep Mukherjee – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Debdeep Mukherjee is one of Indian cinema's celebrated music directors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Debdeep Mukherjee has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Samrat Sharma, Prosenjit Chatterjee, Ipsita Mukherjee. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Debdeep Mukherjee has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Drama, Comedy, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Debdeep Mukherjee made their film debut in 2022 with the film Prosenjit Weds Rituparna. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Debdeep Mukherjee's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Debdeep Mukherjee
How many films has Debdeep Mukherjee acted in?▼
Debdeep Mukherjee has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Drama, Comedy, Romance.
What is Debdeep Mukherjee's most popular film?▼
Debdeep Mukherjee's notable films include "Prosenjit Weds Rituparna". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Debdeep Mukherjee's role in Indian cinema?▼
Debdeep Mukherjee works as a Music Director in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Debdeep Mukherjee debut in Indian?▼
Debdeep Mukherjee made their Indian debut in 2022 with the film "Prosenjit Weds Rituparna".
What genres has Debdeep Mukherjee worked in?▼
Debdeep Mukherjee has worked in Drama (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their film career.






