🎭
🎭 Actor

Arindam Basu

Since 2022
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:X=Prem

About Arindam Basu

Arindam Basu is a prominent Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to hindi cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "X=Prem", Arindam Basu has steadily built a distinguished career in bollywood entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Arindam Basu has been associated with 1 hindi film. Arindam Basu has worked across genres including Romance, Drama, Science fiction, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Arindam Basu is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow bollywood artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Srijit Mukherji, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of bollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Arindam Basu's most recent work includes the hindi film "X=Prem" (2022), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with bollywood audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of bollywood's celebrated Actors, Arindam Basu's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
X=Prem

X=Prem

Romance

3 Jun 2022ActorHit

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2022

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Arindam Basu – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Arindam Basu is one of bollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 hindi films in the hindi film industry (popularly known as bollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Arindam Basu has collaborated with some of bollywood's finest artists, including Srijit Mukherji, Anindya Sengupta, Arjun Chakrabarty. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with bollywood audiences.

Arindam Basu has worked across multiple genres in hindi cinema, including Romance, Drama, Science fiction. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of bollywood productions.

Arindam Basu made their hindi film debut in 2022 with the film X=Prem. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of bollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global bollywood diaspora.

Follow Arindam Basu's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive bollywood cinema database online.

FAQs about Arindam Basu

How many hindi films has Arindam Basu acted in?

Arindam Basu has been part of 1 hindi film in bollywood, spanning genres such as Romance, Drama, Science fiction.

What is Arindam Basu's most popular hindi film?

Arindam Basu's notable hindi films include "X=Prem". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Arindam Basu's role in hindi cinema?

Arindam Basu works as a Actor in the hindi film industry (bollywood). They have made significant contributions to hindi cinema and remain a beloved figure among bollywood audiences.

When did Arindam Basu debut in bollywood?

Arindam Basu made their bollywood debut in 2022 with the film "X=Prem".

What genres has Arindam Basu worked in?

Arindam Basu has worked in Romance (1 film), Drama (1 film), Science fiction (1 film) in their hindi film career.