

Alexandra Taylor
About Alexandra Taylor
Alexandra Taylor is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Ogo Bideshini", Alexandra Taylor has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Alexandra Taylor has been associated with 5 films. Alexandra Taylor has worked across genres including Family, Drama, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Alexandra Taylor is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Anshuman Pratyush, having appeared together in 6 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Alexandra Taylor's most recent work includes the film "Maya Satya Bhram" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Alexandra Taylor's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(5)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Maya Satya Bhram | 31 May 2026 | Sara | Released |
![]() Annapurna Family | 18 Apr 2025 | Nicole | Released |
![]() Babu Shona Comedy | 14 Feb 2025 | Liz Elle | Released |
![]() Bagha Jatin History | 19 Oct 2023 | Actor | Released |
![]() Ogo Bideshini Comedy | 19 Nov 2022 | Actor | Released |
Career Timeline
5 films · Debut 2022
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(3)
Alexandra Taylor – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Alexandra Taylor is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 5 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Alexandra Taylor has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Anshuman Pratyush, Himanshu Dhanuka, Ashok Dhanuka. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Alexandra Taylor has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Comedy, Romance, Family, Drama, Thriller, History. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Alexandra Taylor made their film debut in 2022 with the film Ogo Bideshini. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Alexandra Taylor's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Alexandra Taylor
How many films has Alexandra Taylor acted in?▼
Alexandra Taylor has been part of 5 films in Indian, spanning genres such as Family, Drama, Comedy.
What is Alexandra Taylor's most popular film?▼
Alexandra Taylor's notable films include "Maya Satya Bhram", "Annapurna", "Babu Shona". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Alexandra Taylor's role in Indian cinema?▼
Alexandra Taylor works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Alexandra Taylor debut in Indian?▼
Alexandra Taylor made their Indian debut in 2022 with the film "Ogo Bideshini".
What genres has Alexandra Taylor worked in?▼
Alexandra Taylor has worked in Comedy (2 films), Romance (2 films), Family (1 film), Drama (1 film), Thriller (1 film), History (1 film) in their film career.














