🎭
🎭 Actor

Badal Molla

Since 2022
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Beauty Circus

About Badal Molla

Badal Molla is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Beauty Circus", Badal Molla has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Badal Molla has been associated with 1 film. Badal Molla has worked across genres including History, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Badal Molla is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Mahmud Didar, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Badal Molla's most recent work includes the film "Beauty Circus" (2022), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Badal Molla's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Beauty Circus

Beauty Circus

History

23 Sept 2022ActorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2022

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Badal Molla – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Badal Molla is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Badal Molla has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Mahmud Didar, Tauquir Ahmed, Abm Sumon. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Badal Molla has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including History, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Badal Molla made their film debut in 2022 with the film Beauty Circus. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Badal Molla's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Badal Molla

How many films has Badal Molla acted in?

Badal Molla has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as History, Drama.

What is Badal Molla's most popular film?

Badal Molla's notable films include "Beauty Circus". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Badal Molla's role in Indian cinema?

Badal Molla works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Badal Molla debut in Indian?

Badal Molla made their Indian debut in 2022 with the film "Beauty Circus".

What genres has Badal Molla worked in?

Badal Molla has worked in History (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their film career.