
Rahul Biswas
About Rahul Biswas
Rahul Biswas is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Writer's Block", Rahul Biswas has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Rahul Biswas has been associated with 1 film. Rahul Biswas has worked across genres including Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Rahul Biswas is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Aritra Banerjee, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Rahul Biswas's most recent work includes the film "Writer's Block" (2022), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Rahul Biswas's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Writer's Block Thriller | 15 Aug 2022 | Actor | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2022
Frequent Co-stars(7)
Rahul Biswas – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Rahul Biswas is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Rahul Biswas has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Aritra Banerjee, Avijit Nath, Rimona. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Rahul Biswas has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Rahul Biswas made their film debut in 2022 with the film Writer's Block. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Rahul Biswas's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Rahul Biswas
How many films has Rahul Biswas acted in?▼
Rahul Biswas has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Thriller.
What is Rahul Biswas's most popular film?▼
Rahul Biswas's notable films include "Writer's Block". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Rahul Biswas's role in Indian cinema?▼
Rahul Biswas works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Rahul Biswas debut in Indian?▼
Rahul Biswas made their Indian debut in 2022 with the film "Writer's Block".
What genres has Rahul Biswas worked in?▼
Rahul Biswas has worked in Thriller (1 film) in their film career.

