🎭
🎭 Actor

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin

Since 2023
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Premer Natok

About Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Premer Natok", Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin has been associated with 1 film. Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin has worked across genres including Comedy, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Nuhash Humayun, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin's most recent work includes the film "Premer Natok" (2023), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Premer Natok

Premer Natok

Comedy

19 Sept 2023ActorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2023

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Nuhash Humayun, Saba Chowdhury, Yash Rohan. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Comedy, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin made their film debut in 2023 with the film Premer Natok. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin

How many films has Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin acted in?

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Comedy, Romance.

What is Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin's most popular film?

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin's notable films include "Premer Natok". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin's role in Indian cinema?

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin debut in Indian?

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin made their Indian debut in 2023 with the film "Premer Natok".

What genres has Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin worked in?

Sheikh Mumtahina Mehzabin has worked in Comedy (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their film career.