🎭
🎭 Actor

Subarna Das

Since 2023
1Films
1Genres
4Co-stars
Latest:This is TMI

About Subarna Das

Subarna Das is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "This is TMI", Subarna Das has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Subarna Das has been associated with 1 film. Subarna Das has worked across genres including Animation, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Subarna Das is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Vidushi Gupta, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Subarna Das's most recent work includes the film "This is TMI" (2023), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Subarna Das's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
This is TMI

This is TMI

Animation

4 Aug 2023ActorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2023

Frequent Co-stars(4)

Subarna Das – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Subarna Das is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Subarna Das has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Vidushi Gupta, Priyadarshini, Sneha Das. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Subarna Das has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Animation. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Subarna Das made their film debut in 2023 with the film This is TMI. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Subarna Das's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Subarna Das

How many films has Subarna Das acted in?

Subarna Das has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Animation.

What is Subarna Das's most popular film?

Subarna Das's notable films include "This is TMI". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Subarna Das's role in Indian cinema?

Subarna Das works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Subarna Das debut in Indian?

Subarna Das made their Indian debut in 2023 with the film "This is TMI".

What genres has Subarna Das worked in?

Subarna Das has worked in Animation (1 film) in their film career.