Sifat Yasin – Indian Actor
🎭 Actor

Sifat Yasin

Since 2023
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Gunda - The Gangster

About Sifat Yasin

Sifat Yasin is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2023 with the film "Gunda - The Gangster", Sifat Yasin has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Sifat Yasin has been associated with 1 film. Sifat Yasin has worked across genres including Action, Drama, Mystery, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Sifat Yasin is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Ad Shuvro, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Sifat Yasin's most recent work includes the film "Gunda - The Gangster" (2023), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Sifat Yasin's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Gunda - The Gangster

Gunda - The Gangster

Action

4 May 2023RanaReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2023

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Sifat Yasin – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Sifat Yasin is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Sifat Yasin has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Ad Shuvro, Turzo Khan, Abir Rahaman. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Sifat Yasin has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Action, Drama, Mystery. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Sifat Yasin made their film debut in 2023 with the film Gunda - The Gangster. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Sifat Yasin's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Sifat Yasin

How many films has Sifat Yasin acted in?

Sifat Yasin has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Action, Drama, Mystery.

What is Sifat Yasin's most popular film?

Sifat Yasin's notable films include "Gunda - The Gangster". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Sifat Yasin's role in Indian cinema?

Sifat Yasin works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Sifat Yasin debut in Indian?

Sifat Yasin made their Indian debut in 2023 with the film "Gunda - The Gangster".

What genres has Sifat Yasin worked in?

Sifat Yasin has worked in Action (1 film), Drama (1 film), Mystery (1 film) in their film career.