
Maksud Hossain
About Maksud Hossain
Maksud Hossain is a prominent Director in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Saba", Maksud Hossain has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Maksud Hossain has been associated with 1 film. Maksud Hossain has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Maksud Hossain is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Mehazabien Chowdhury, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Maksud Hossain's most recent work includes the film "Saba" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Directors, Maksud Hossain's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Saba Drama | 31 Dec 2024 | Director | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2024
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Maksud Hossain – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Maksud Hossain is one of Indian cinema's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Maksud Hossain has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Mehazabien Chowdhury, Trilora Khan, Barkat Hossain Polash. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Maksud Hossain has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Maksud Hossain made their film debut in 2024 with the film Saba. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Maksud Hossain's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Maksud Hossain
How many films has Maksud Hossain acted in?▼
Maksud Hossain has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Drama.
What is Maksud Hossain's most popular film?▼
Maksud Hossain's notable films include "Saba". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Maksud Hossain's role in Indian cinema?▼
Maksud Hossain works as a Director in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Maksud Hossain debut in Indian?▼
Maksud Hossain made their Indian debut in 2024 with the film "Saba".
What genres has Maksud Hossain worked in?▼
Maksud Hossain has worked in Drama (1 film) in their film career.





