🎭
🎭 Actor

Shubhadeep Ghosh

Since 2024
1Films
1Genres
4Co-stars
Latest:Ten Minutes

About Shubhadeep Ghosh

Shubhadeep Ghosh is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2024 with the film "Ten Minutes", Shubhadeep Ghosh has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Shubhadeep Ghosh has been associated with 1 film. Shubhadeep Ghosh has worked across genres including Documentary, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Shubhadeep Ghosh is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Vamshi Ohgs, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Shubhadeep Ghosh's most recent work includes the film "Ten Minutes" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Shubhadeep Ghosh's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Ten Minutes

Ten Minutes

Documentary

22 Dec 2024Shivam GhoshReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2024

Frequent Co-stars(4)

Shubhadeep Ghosh – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Shubhadeep Ghosh is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Shubhadeep Ghosh has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Vamshi Ohgs, Gourango Mahato, Deeptesh Senapati. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Shubhadeep Ghosh has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Documentary. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Shubhadeep Ghosh made their film debut in 2024 with the film Ten Minutes. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Shubhadeep Ghosh's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Shubhadeep Ghosh

How many films has Shubhadeep Ghosh acted in?

Shubhadeep Ghosh has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Documentary.

What is Shubhadeep Ghosh's most popular film?

Shubhadeep Ghosh's notable films include "Ten Minutes". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Shubhadeep Ghosh's role in Indian cinema?

Shubhadeep Ghosh works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Shubhadeep Ghosh debut in Indian?

Shubhadeep Ghosh made their Indian debut in 2024 with the film "Ten Minutes".

What genres has Shubhadeep Ghosh worked in?

Shubhadeep Ghosh has worked in Documentary (1 film) in their film career.