Arvin Belarmino – Indian Writer
🎭 Writer

Arvin Belarmino

Since 2025
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Ali

About Arvin Belarmino

Arvin Belarmino is a prominent Writer in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2025 with the film "Ali", Arvin Belarmino has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Arvin Belarmino has been associated with 1 film. Arvin Belarmino has worked across genres including Romance, Action, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Arvin Belarmino is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Indrani Soma, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Arvin Belarmino's most recent work includes the film "Ali" (2025), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Writers, Arvin Belarmino's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Ali

Ali

Romance

18 Jul 2025ScreenplayReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2025

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Arvin Belarmino – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Arvin Belarmino is one of Indian cinema's celebrated writers, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Arvin Belarmino has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Indrani Soma, Al Amin, Adnan Al Rajeev. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Arvin Belarmino has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Romance, Action. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Arvin Belarmino made their film debut in 2025 with the film Ali. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Arvin Belarmino's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Arvin Belarmino

How many films has Arvin Belarmino acted in?

Arvin Belarmino has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Romance, Action.

What is Arvin Belarmino's most popular film?

Arvin Belarmino's notable films include "Ali". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Arvin Belarmino's role in Indian cinema?

Arvin Belarmino works as a Writer in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Arvin Belarmino debut in Indian?

Arvin Belarmino made their Indian debut in 2025 with the film "Ali".

What genres has Arvin Belarmino worked in?

Arvin Belarmino has worked in Romance (1 film), Action (1 film) in their film career.