🎥
🎥 Producer

Tauhidul Tamil

Since 2025
2Films
4Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Lily

About Tauhidul Tamil

Tauhidul Tamil is a prominent Producer in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2025 with the film "Emon Dine Tare Bola Jay", Tauhidul Tamil has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Tauhidul Tamil has been associated with 2 films. Tauhidul Tamil has worked across genres including Mystery, Thriller, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Tauhidul Tamil is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Jahid Preetom, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Tauhidul Tamil's most recent work includes the film "Lily" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Producers, Tauhidul Tamil's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(2)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Lily

Lily

Mystery

26 Mar 2026Executive ProducerReleased
Emon Dine Tare Bola Jay

Emon Dine Tare Bola Jay

Romance

30 Oct 2025Executive ProducerReleased

Career Timeline

2 films · Debut 2025

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(2)

Tauhidul Tamil – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Tauhidul Tamil is one of Indian cinema's celebrated producers, having contributed to 2 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Tauhidul Tamil has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Jahid Preetom, Nazifa Tabassum, Moyukh Bary. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Tauhidul Tamil has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Mystery, Thriller, Romance, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Tauhidul Tamil made their film debut in 2025 with the film Emon Dine Tare Bola Jay. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Tauhidul Tamil's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Tauhidul Tamil

How many films has Tauhidul Tamil acted in?

Tauhidul Tamil has been part of 2 films in Indian, spanning genres such as Mystery, Thriller, Romance.

What is Tauhidul Tamil's most popular film?

Tauhidul Tamil's notable films include "Lily", "Emon Dine Tare Bola Jay". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Tauhidul Tamil's role in Indian cinema?

Tauhidul Tamil works as a Producer in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Tauhidul Tamil debut in Indian?

Tauhidul Tamil made their Indian debut in 2025 with the film "Emon Dine Tare Bola Jay".

What genres has Tauhidul Tamil worked in?

Tauhidul Tamil has worked in Mystery (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Romance (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their film career.