🎭
🎭 Actor

Ashmit Biswas

Since 2026
1Films
2Genres
4Co-stars
Latest:Rubicon Crossed

About Ashmit Biswas

Ashmit Biswas is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Rubicon Crossed", Ashmit Biswas has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Ashmit Biswas has been associated with 1 film. Ashmit Biswas has worked across genres including Action, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Ashmit Biswas is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Rohan Das, having appeared together in 5 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Ashmit Biswas's most recent work includes the film "Rubicon Crossed" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Ashmit Biswas's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Rubicon Crossed

Rubicon Crossed

Action

26 Apr 2026RishiReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2026

Frequent Co-stars(4)

Ashmit Biswas – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Ashmit Biswas is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Ashmit Biswas has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Rohan Das, Ankit Lohar, Abhrakanti Kundu. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Ashmit Biswas has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Action, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Ashmit Biswas made their film debut in 2026 with the film Rubicon Crossed. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Ashmit Biswas's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Ashmit Biswas

How many films has Ashmit Biswas acted in?

Ashmit Biswas has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Action, Thriller.

What is Ashmit Biswas's most popular film?

Ashmit Biswas's notable films include "Rubicon Crossed". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Ashmit Biswas's role in Indian cinema?

Ashmit Biswas works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Ashmit Biswas debut in Indian?

Ashmit Biswas made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Rubicon Crossed".

What genres has Ashmit Biswas worked in?

Ashmit Biswas has worked in Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their film career.