📷
📷 Cinematographer

Junayed Kowshik

Since 2026
1Films
3Co-stars
Latest:Mortal: The End and The Beginning

About Junayed Kowshik

Junayed Kowshik is a prominent Cinematographer in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Mortal: The End and The Beginning", Junayed Kowshik has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Junayed Kowshik has been associated with 1 film.

Junayed Kowshik is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Tanvin Hossain Rana, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Junayed Kowshik's most recent work includes the film "Mortal: The End and The Beginning" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Cinematographers, Junayed Kowshik's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Mortal: The End and The Beginning

Mortal: The End and The Beginning

25 Apr 2026Director of PhotographyReleased

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(3)

Junayed Kowshik – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Junayed Kowshik is one of Indian cinema's celebrated cinematographers, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Junayed Kowshik has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Tanvin Hossain Rana, Mehran Afnan Zaman, Erik Hasan. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Junayed Kowshik made their film debut in 2026 with the film Mortal: The End and The Beginning. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Junayed Kowshik's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Junayed Kowshik

How many films has Junayed Kowshik acted in?

Junayed Kowshik has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as drama and action.

What is Junayed Kowshik's most popular film?

Junayed Kowshik's notable films include "Mortal: The End and The Beginning". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Junayed Kowshik's role in Indian cinema?

Junayed Kowshik works as a Cinematographer in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Junayed Kowshik debut in Indian?

Junayed Kowshik made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Mortal: The End and The Beginning".

What genres has Junayed Kowshik worked in?

Junayed Kowshik has worked across various genres in Indian cinema. Explore their full filmography on The Cinema Verse.