
Sibu Thankachan
About Sibu Thankachan
Sibu Thankachan is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2015 with the film "Premam", Sibu Thankachan has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Sibu Thankachan has been associated with 1 film. Sibu Thankachan has worked across genres including Comedy, Romance, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Sibu Thankachan is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Alphonse Puthren, having appeared together in 5 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Sibu Thankachan's most recent work includes the film "Premam" (2015), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Sibu Thankachan's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Premam Comedy | 29 May 2015 | Sibu | Hit |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2015
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Sibu Thankachan – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Sibu Thankachan is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Sibu Thankachan has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Alphonse Puthren, Madonna Sebastian, Sai Pallavi. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Sibu Thankachan has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Comedy, Romance. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Sibu Thankachan made their film debut in 2015 with the film Premam. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Sibu Thankachan's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Sibu Thankachan
How many films has Sibu Thankachan acted in?▼
Sibu Thankachan has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Comedy, Romance.
What is Sibu Thankachan's most popular film?▼
Sibu Thankachan's notable films include "Premam". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Sibu Thankachan's role in Indian cinema?▼
Sibu Thankachan works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Sibu Thankachan debut in Indian?▼
Sibu Thankachan made their Indian debut in 2015 with the film "Premam".
What genres has Sibu Thankachan worked in?▼
Sibu Thankachan has worked in Comedy (1 film), Romance (1 film) in their film career.







