
Poster Nandakumar
About Poster Nandakumar
Nandakumar, better known as Poster Nandakumar, is an Indian film actor, producer and poster distributor, who has worked in Tamil language films. He made a breakthrough as an actor with his performances in Madras (2014) and Vil Ambu (2016), while also serving as the producer in the latter.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kabali Action | 22 Jul 2016 | Anbu | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2016
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Poster Nandakumar – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Poster Nandakumar is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Poster Nandakumar has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Pa. Ranjith, Radhika Apte, Sai Dhanshika. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Poster Nandakumar has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Action, Crime, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Poster Nandakumar made their film debut in 2016 with the film Kabali. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Poster Nandakumar's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Poster Nandakumar
How many films has Poster Nandakumar acted in?▼
Poster Nandakumar has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Action, Crime, Drama.
What is Poster Nandakumar's most popular film?▼
Poster Nandakumar's notable films include "Kabali". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Poster Nandakumar's role in Indian cinema?▼
Poster Nandakumar works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. Nandakumar, better known as Poster Nandakumar, is an Indian film actor, producer and poster distributor, who has worked in Tamil language films. He ...
When did Poster Nandakumar debut in Indian?▼
Poster Nandakumar made their Indian debut in 2016 with the film "Kabali".
What genres has Poster Nandakumar worked in?▼
Poster Nandakumar has worked in Action (1 film), Crime (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their film career.







