Muthumani Somasundaran – Indian Actor
🎭 Actor

Muthumani Somasundaran

Since 2016
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Kammatti Paadam

About Muthumani Somasundaran

Muthumani Somasundaran is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2016 with the film "Kammatti Paadam", Muthumani Somasundaran has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Muthumani Somasundaran has been associated with 1 film. Muthumani Somasundaran has worked across genres including Drama, Action, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Muthumani Somasundaran is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with P Balachandran, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Muthumani Somasundaran's most recent work includes the film "Kammatti Paadam" (2016), which received a "Blockbuster" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Muthumani Somasundaran's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Kammatti Paadam

Kammatti Paadam

Drama

20 May 2016Krishnan's sisterBlockbuster

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2016

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Muthumani Somasundaran – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Muthumani Somasundaran is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Muthumani Somasundaran has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including P Balachandran, Vinayakan, Manikandan Achari. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Muthumani Somasundaran has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Drama, Action. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Muthumani Somasundaran made their film debut in 2016 with the film Kammatti Paadam. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Muthumani Somasundaran's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Muthumani Somasundaran

How many films has Muthumani Somasundaran acted in?

Muthumani Somasundaran has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Drama, Action.

What is Muthumani Somasundaran's most popular film?

Muthumani Somasundaran's notable films include "Kammatti Paadam". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Muthumani Somasundaran's role in Indian cinema?

Muthumani Somasundaran works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Muthumani Somasundaran debut in Indian?

Muthumani Somasundaran made their Indian debut in 2016 with the film "Kammatti Paadam".

What genres has Muthumani Somasundaran worked in?

Muthumani Somasundaran has worked in Drama (1 film), Action (1 film) in their film career.