Malavika Avinash – Indian Actor
🎭 Actor

Malavika Avinash

Since 2019

Malavika Avinash is an Indian film actress and television host noted for her wide repertoire of work in Kannada and Tamil. She was a host for Baduku Jataka Bandi, a television show that aired on Zee Kannada.

1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Kaithi

About Malavika Avinash

Malavika Avinash is an Indian film actress and television host noted for her wide repertoire of work in Kannada and Tamil. She was a host for Baduku Jataka Bandi, a television show that aired on Zee Kannada.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Kaithi

Kaithi

Action

25 Oct 2019Nalini (uncredited)Hit

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2019

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Malavika Avinash – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Malavika Avinash is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Malavika Avinash has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Lokesh Kanagaraj, Narain, Arjun Das. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Malavika Avinash has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Action, Thriller, Crime. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Malavika Avinash made their film debut in 2019 with the film Kaithi. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Malavika Avinash's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Malavika Avinash

How many films has Malavika Avinash acted in?

Malavika Avinash has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Action, Thriller, Crime.

What is Malavika Avinash's most popular film?

Malavika Avinash's notable films include "Kaithi". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Malavika Avinash's role in Indian cinema?

Malavika Avinash works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. Malavika Avinash is an Indian film actress and television host noted for her wide repertoire of work in Kannada and Tamil. She was a host for Baduku J...

When did Malavika Avinash debut in Indian?

Malavika Avinash made their Indian debut in 2019 with the film "Kaithi".

What genres has Malavika Avinash worked in?

Malavika Avinash has worked in Action (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Crime (1 film) in their film career.