🎬
🎬 Director

Arun Prabu Purushothaman

Since 2017
1Films
1Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Aruvi

About Arun Prabu Purushothaman

Arun Prabu Purushothaman is a prominent Director in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2017 with the film "Aruvi", Arun Prabu Purushothaman has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Arun Prabu Purushothaman has been associated with 1 film. Arun Prabu Purushothaman has worked across genres including Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Arun Prabu Purushothaman is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Shwetha Shekar, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Arun Prabu Purushothaman's most recent work includes the film "Aruvi" (2017), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Directors, Arun Prabu Purushothaman's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Aruvi

Aruvi

Drama

15 Dec 2017DirectorHit

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2017

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Arun Prabu Purushothaman – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Arun Prabu Purushothaman is one of Indian cinema's celebrated directors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Arun Prabu Purushothaman has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Shwetha Shekar, Lakshmi Gopalaswamy, Mohammad Ali Baig. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Arun Prabu Purushothaman has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Arun Prabu Purushothaman made their film debut in 2017 with the film Aruvi. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Arun Prabu Purushothaman's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Arun Prabu Purushothaman

How many films has Arun Prabu Purushothaman acted in?

Arun Prabu Purushothaman has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Drama.

What is Arun Prabu Purushothaman's most popular film?

Arun Prabu Purushothaman's notable films include "Aruvi". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Arun Prabu Purushothaman's role in Indian cinema?

Arun Prabu Purushothaman works as a Director in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Arun Prabu Purushothaman debut in Indian?

Arun Prabu Purushothaman made their Indian debut in 2017 with the film "Aruvi".

What genres has Arun Prabu Purushothaman worked in?

Arun Prabu Purushothaman has worked in Drama (1 film) in their film career.