Mukhtar Khan – Indian Actor
🎭 Actor

Mukhtar Khan

Since 2019
1Films
3Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Saaho

About Mukhtar Khan

Mukhtar Khan is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2019 with the film "Saaho", Mukhtar Khan has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Mukhtar Khan has been associated with 1 film. Mukhtar Khan has worked across genres including Action, Adventure, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Mukhtar Khan is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sujeeth, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Mukhtar Khan's most recent work includes the film "Saaho" (2019), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Mukhtar Khan's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Saaho

Saaho

Action

29 Aug 2019ActorReleased

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2019

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Trailers(1)

Mukhtar Khan – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Mukhtar Khan is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Mukhtar Khan has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Sujeeth, Shraddha Kapoor, Neil Nitin Mukesh. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Mukhtar Khan has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Action, Adventure, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Mukhtar Khan made their film debut in 2019 with the film Saaho. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Mukhtar Khan's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Mukhtar Khan

How many films has Mukhtar Khan acted in?

Mukhtar Khan has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Action, Adventure, Thriller.

What is Mukhtar Khan's most popular film?

Mukhtar Khan's notable films include "Saaho". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Mukhtar Khan's role in Indian cinema?

Mukhtar Khan works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Mukhtar Khan debut in Indian?

Mukhtar Khan made their Indian debut in 2019 with the film "Saaho".

What genres has Mukhtar Khan worked in?

Mukhtar Khan has worked in Action (1 film), Adventure (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their film career.