

Devika Sanjay
About Devika Sanjay
Devika Sanjay (born 23 October 2003) is an Indian actress known for her performances in Malayalam cinema. She made her acting debut in 2019 with the critically acclaimed film "Njan Prakashan," directed by Sathyan Anthikad and starring Fahadh Faasil. Her role in the film garnered attention for its freshness and natural appeal.
In 2022, Devika continued her collaboration with director Sathyan Anthikad in the family drama "Makal," where she starred alongside renowned actors Jayaram, Meera Jasmine, and Naslen. Most recently, in 2024, Devika appeared in "Once Upon a Time in Cochin," directed by Nadirshah.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Njan Prakashan Comedy | 21 Dec 2018 | Tina | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2018
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Devika Sanjay – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Devika Sanjay is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Devika Sanjay has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Sreenivasan, Nikhila Vimal, Anju Kurian. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Devika Sanjay has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Devika Sanjay made their film debut in 2018 with the film Njan Prakashan. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Devika Sanjay's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Devika Sanjay
How many films has Devika Sanjay acted in?▼
Devika Sanjay has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Comedy.
What is Devika Sanjay's most popular film?▼
Devika Sanjay's notable films include "Njan Prakashan". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Devika Sanjay's role in Indian cinema?▼
Devika Sanjay works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. Devika Sanjay (born 23 October 2003) is an Indian actress known for her performances in Malayalam cinema. She made her acting debut in 2019 with the c...
When did Devika Sanjay debut in Indian?▼
Devika Sanjay made their Indian debut in 2018 with the film "Njan Prakashan".
What genres has Devika Sanjay worked in?▼
Devika Sanjay has worked in Comedy (1 film) in their film career.







