

Mohana Krishna Indraganti
About Mohana Krishna Indraganti
Mohana Krishna Indraganti is a prominent Writer in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2020 with the film "V", Mohana Krishna Indraganti has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Mohana Krishna Indraganti has been associated with 1 film. Mohana Krishna Indraganti has worked across genres including Action, Crime, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Mohana Krishna Indraganti is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sudheer Babu, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Mohana Krishna Indraganti's most recent work includes the film "V" (2020), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Writers, Mohana Krishna Indraganti's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() V Action | 5 Sept 2020 | Writer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2020
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Mohana Krishna Indraganti – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Mohana Krishna Indraganti is one of Indian cinema's celebrated writers, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Mohana Krishna Indraganti has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Sudheer Babu, Nivetha Thomas, Aditi Rao Hydari. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Mohana Krishna Indraganti has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Action, Crime, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Mohana Krishna Indraganti made their film debut in 2020 with the film V. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Mohana Krishna Indraganti's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Mohana Krishna Indraganti
How many films has Mohana Krishna Indraganti acted in?▼
Mohana Krishna Indraganti has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Action, Crime, Thriller.
What is Mohana Krishna Indraganti's most popular film?▼
Mohana Krishna Indraganti's notable films include "V". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Mohana Krishna Indraganti's role in Indian cinema?▼
Mohana Krishna Indraganti works as a Writer in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Mohana Krishna Indraganti debut in Indian?▼
Mohana Krishna Indraganti made their Indian debut in 2020 with the film "V".
What genres has Mohana Krishna Indraganti worked in?▼
Mohana Krishna Indraganti has worked in Action (1 film), Crime (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their film career.







