
Sai Abinaya
About Sai Abinaya
Sai Abinaya is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Thaai Kizhavi", Sai Abinaya has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Sai Abinaya has been associated with 1 film. Sai Abinaya has worked across genres including Comedy, Drama, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Sai Abinaya is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Sivakumar Murugesan, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Sai Abinaya's most recent work includes the film "Thaai Kizhavi" (2026), which received a "Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Sai Abinaya's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Thaai Kizhavi Comedy | 27 Feb 2026 | Actor | Hit |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Sai Abinaya – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Sai Abinaya is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Sai Abinaya has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Sivakumar Murugesan, Singampuli, Aruldoss. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Sai Abinaya has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Comedy, Drama. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Sai Abinaya made their film debut in 2026 with the film Thaai Kizhavi. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Sai Abinaya's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Sai Abinaya
How many films has Sai Abinaya acted in?▼
Sai Abinaya has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Comedy, Drama.
What is Sai Abinaya's most popular film?▼
Sai Abinaya's notable films include "Thaai Kizhavi". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Sai Abinaya's role in Indian cinema?▼
Sai Abinaya works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Sai Abinaya debut in Indian?▼
Sai Abinaya made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Thaai Kizhavi".
What genres has Sai Abinaya worked in?▼
Sai Abinaya has worked in Comedy (1 film), Drama (1 film) in their film career.






