🎭
🎭 Production Designer

Surendran Selvaraj

Since 2026
1Films
2Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Satan - The Dark

About Surendran Selvaraj

Surendran Selvaraj is a prominent Production Designer in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Satan - The Dark", Surendran Selvaraj has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Surendran Selvaraj has been associated with 1 film. Surendran Selvaraj has worked across genres including Horror, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Surendran Selvaraj is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Manikandan Ramalingam, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Surendran Selvaraj's most recent work includes the film "Satan - The Dark" (2026), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Production Designers, Surendran Selvaraj's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(1)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Satan - The Dark

Satan - The Dark

Horror

27 Mar 2026Production DesignAverage

Career Timeline

1 films · Debut 2026

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Surendran Selvaraj – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema

Surendran Selvaraj is one of Indian cinema's celebrated production designers, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Surendran Selvaraj has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Manikandan Ramalingam, Ayraa, Chandhini Tamilarasan. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.

Surendran Selvaraj has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Horror, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.

Surendran Selvaraj made their film debut in 2026 with the film Satan - The Dark. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.

Follow Surendran Selvaraj's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.

FAQs about Surendran Selvaraj

How many films has Surendran Selvaraj acted in?

Surendran Selvaraj has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Horror, Thriller.

What is Surendran Selvaraj's most popular film?

Surendran Selvaraj's notable films include "Satan - The Dark". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Surendran Selvaraj's role in Indian cinema?

Surendran Selvaraj works as a Production Designer in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.

When did Surendran Selvaraj debut in Indian?

Surendran Selvaraj made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Satan - The Dark".

What genres has Surendran Selvaraj worked in?

Surendran Selvaraj has worked in Horror (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their film career.