
Radhakrishna Dokka
About Radhakrishna Dokka
Radhakrishna Dokka is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Swechha Teeram", Radhakrishna Dokka has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Radhakrishna Dokka has been associated with 1 film. Radhakrishna Dokka has worked across genres including Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Radhakrishna Dokka is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Mansi, having appeared together in 1 film. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Radhakrishna Dokka's most recent work includes the film "Swechha Teeram" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Radhakrishna Dokka's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Swechha Teeram Comedy | 21 Jun 2026 | Surya | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(5)
Trailers(1)
Radhakrishna Dokka – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Radhakrishna Dokka is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Radhakrishna Dokka has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Mansi, Bhanuprasad Reddi, Bhargav Mainam. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Radhakrishna Dokka has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Radhakrishna Dokka made their film debut in 2026 with the film Swechha Teeram. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Radhakrishna Dokka's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Radhakrishna Dokka
How many films has Radhakrishna Dokka acted in?▼
Radhakrishna Dokka has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Comedy.
What is Radhakrishna Dokka's most popular film?▼
Radhakrishna Dokka's notable films include "Swechha Teeram". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Radhakrishna Dokka's role in Indian cinema?▼
Radhakrishna Dokka works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Radhakrishna Dokka debut in Indian?▼
Radhakrishna Dokka made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Swechha Teeram".
What genres has Radhakrishna Dokka worked in?▼
Radhakrishna Dokka has worked in Comedy (1 film) in their film career.
