
Chandu Nimmagadda
About Chandu Nimmagadda
Chandu Nimmagadda is a prominent Producer in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Mrithyunjay", Chandu Nimmagadda has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Chandu Nimmagadda has been associated with 1 film. Chandu Nimmagadda has worked across genres including Thriller, Crime, Action, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Chandu Nimmagadda is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Hussain Sha Kiran, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Chandu Nimmagadda's most recent work includes the film "Mrithyunjay" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Producers, Chandu Nimmagadda's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mrithyunjay Thriller | 6 Mar 2026 | Executive Producer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Chandu Nimmagadda – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Chandu Nimmagadda is one of Indian cinema's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Chandu Nimmagadda has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Hussain Sha Kiran, Reba Monica John, Nellore Sudharshan. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Chandu Nimmagadda has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Thriller, Crime, Action. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Chandu Nimmagadda made their film debut in 2026 with the film Mrithyunjay. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Chandu Nimmagadda's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Chandu Nimmagadda
How many films has Chandu Nimmagadda acted in?▼
Chandu Nimmagadda has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Thriller, Crime, Action.
What is Chandu Nimmagadda's most popular film?▼
Chandu Nimmagadda's notable films include "Mrithyunjay". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Chandu Nimmagadda's role in Indian cinema?▼
Chandu Nimmagadda works as a Producer in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Chandu Nimmagadda debut in Indian?▼
Chandu Nimmagadda made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Mrithyunjay".
What genres has Chandu Nimmagadda worked in?▼
Chandu Nimmagadda has worked in Thriller (1 film), Crime (1 film), Action (1 film) in their film career.




