

Raja Ravindra
About Raja Ravindra
Raja Ravindra is an Indian film actor predominantly appears in Telugu films and serials.Apart from Telugu films, he has acted in several Tamil films and a few Kannada and Malayalam movies. He started his career with TV serials and entered into films.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Honey Horror | 6 Feb 2026 | Sarangapani | Flop |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Raja Ravindra – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Raja Ravindra is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Raja Ravindra has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Karuna Kumar, Divya Pillai, Divi Vadthya. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Raja Ravindra has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Horror, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Raja Ravindra made their film debut in 2026 with the film Honey. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Raja Ravindra's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Raja Ravindra
How many films has Raja Ravindra acted in?▼
Raja Ravindra has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Horror, Thriller.
What is Raja Ravindra's most popular film?▼
Raja Ravindra's notable films include "Honey". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Raja Ravindra's role in Indian cinema?▼
Raja Ravindra works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. Raja Ravindra is an Indian film actor predominantly appears in Telugu films and serials.Apart from Telugu films, he has acted in several Tamil films a...
When did Raja Ravindra debut in Indian?▼
Raja Ravindra made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Honey".
What genres has Raja Ravindra worked in?▼
Raja Ravindra has worked in Horror (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their film career.



