
Hemalatha Pedamallu
About Hemalatha Pedamallu
Hemalatha Pedamallu is a prominent Producer in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Jetlee", Hemalatha Pedamallu has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Hemalatha Pedamallu has been associated with 1 film. Hemalatha Pedamallu has worked across genres including Action, Comedy, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Hemalatha Pedamallu is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Ritesh Rana, having appeared together in 4 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Hemalatha Pedamallu's most recent work includes the film "Jetlee" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Producers, Hemalatha Pedamallu's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Jetlee Action | 1 May 2026 | Producer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Hemalatha Pedamallu – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Hemalatha Pedamallu is one of Indian cinema's celebrated producers, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Hemalatha Pedamallu has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Ritesh Rana, Jeyendhra Aerrola, Rhea Singha. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Hemalatha Pedamallu has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Action, Comedy, Thriller. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Hemalatha Pedamallu made their film debut in 2026 with the film Jetlee. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Hemalatha Pedamallu's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Hemalatha Pedamallu
How many films has Hemalatha Pedamallu acted in?▼
Hemalatha Pedamallu has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Action, Comedy, Thriller.
What is Hemalatha Pedamallu's most popular film?▼
Hemalatha Pedamallu's notable films include "Jetlee". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Hemalatha Pedamallu's role in Indian cinema?▼
Hemalatha Pedamallu works as a Producer in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Hemalatha Pedamallu debut in Indian?▼
Hemalatha Pedamallu made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Jetlee".
What genres has Hemalatha Pedamallu worked in?▼
Hemalatha Pedamallu has worked in Action (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Thriller (1 film) in their film career.





