
Sijo Sam
About Sijo Sam
Sijo Sam is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Kanimangalam Kovilakam", Sijo Sam has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Sijo Sam has been associated with 1 film. Sijo Sam has worked across genres including Horror, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Sijo Sam is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Raajesh Mohan, having appeared together in 2 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Sijo Sam's most recent work includes the film "Kanimangalam Kovilakam" (2026), which received a "Flop" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Sijo Sam's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kanimangalam Kovilakam Horror | 16 Jan 2026 | Actor | Flop |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Trailers(1)
Sijo Sam – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Sijo Sam is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Sijo Sam has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Raajesh Mohan, Dhyan Sreenivasan, Sminu Sijo. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Sijo Sam has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Horror, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Sijo Sam made their film debut in 2026 with the film Kanimangalam Kovilakam. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Sijo Sam's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Sijo Sam
How many films has Sijo Sam acted in?▼
Sijo Sam has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Horror, Comedy.
What is Sijo Sam's most popular film?▼
Sijo Sam's notable films include "Kanimangalam Kovilakam". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Sijo Sam's role in Indian cinema?▼
Sijo Sam works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Sijo Sam debut in Indian?▼
Sijo Sam made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Kanimangalam Kovilakam".
What genres has Sijo Sam worked in?▼
Sijo Sam has worked in Horror (1 film), Comedy (1 film) in their film career.





