
Lally Gill
About Lally Gill
Lally Gill is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Satluj", Lally Gill has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Lally Gill has been associated with 1 film. Lally Gill has worked across genres including Drama, History, Thriller, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Lally Gill is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Honey Trehan, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Lally Gill's most recent work includes the film "Satluj" (2026), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Lally Gill's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Satluj Drama | 3 Jul 2026 | Sugga's Lawyer | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Lally Gill – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Lally Gill is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Lally Gill has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Honey Trehan, Arjun Rampal, Suvinder Vicky. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Lally Gill has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Drama, History, Thriller, Biography, Crime. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Lally Gill made their film debut in 2026 with the film Satluj. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Lally Gill's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Lally Gill
How many films has Lally Gill acted in?▼
Lally Gill has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Drama, History, Thriller.
What is Lally Gill's most popular film?▼
Lally Gill's notable films include "Satluj". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Lally Gill's role in Indian cinema?▼
Lally Gill works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Lally Gill debut in Indian?▼
Lally Gill made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Satluj".
What genres has Lally Gill worked in?▼
Lally Gill has worked in Drama (1 film), History (1 film), Thriller (1 film), Biography (1 film), Crime (1 film) in their film career.






