
Pradeep Kotte
About Pradeep Kotte
Pradeep Kotte is a prominent Actor in the Indian film industry, known for their remarkable contributions to Indian cinema. Having debuted in 2026 with the film "Thimmarajupalli TV", Pradeep Kotte has steadily built a distinguished career in entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Pradeep Kotte has been associated with 1 film. Pradeep Kotte has worked across genres including Drama, Family, Comedy, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Pradeep Kotte is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with V Muniraju, having appeared together in 3 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Indian and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Pradeep Kotte's most recent work includes the film "Thimmarajupalli TV" (2026), which received a "Average" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Indian cinema's celebrated Actors, Pradeep Kotte's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Thimmarajupalli TV Drama | 17 Apr 2026 | Rajappa | Average |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Pradeep Kotte – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Pradeep Kotte is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Pradeep Kotte has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including V Muniraju, Vedha Jalandharr, Swathi Karimireddy. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Pradeep Kotte has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Drama, Family, Comedy, Mystery. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Pradeep Kotte made their film debut in 2026 with the film Thimmarajupalli TV. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Pradeep Kotte's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Pradeep Kotte
How many films has Pradeep Kotte acted in?▼
Pradeep Kotte has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Drama, Family, Comedy.
What is Pradeep Kotte's most popular film?▼
Pradeep Kotte's notable films include "Thimmarajupalli TV". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Pradeep Kotte's role in Indian cinema?▼
Pradeep Kotte works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. They have made significant contributions to Indian cinema and remain a beloved figure among audiences.
When did Pradeep Kotte debut in Indian?▼
Pradeep Kotte made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Thimmarajupalli TV".
What genres has Pradeep Kotte worked in?▼
Pradeep Kotte has worked in Drama (1 film), Family (1 film), Comedy (1 film), Mystery (1 film) in their film career.
