

Surabhi Prabhavathi
About Surabhi Prabhavathi
Surabhi Prabhavathi is an Indian actress working primarily in Telugu cinema, known for her grounded performances in films. She comes from the renowned Surabhi theatre tradition, a multi-generational Telugu folk-theatre lineage, which shaped her early training in performance and storytelling. Her work is often noted for emotional authenticity, especially in strong supporting and maternal roles.
Filmography(1)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nilakanta Action | 2 Jan 2026 | Actor | Released |
Career Timeline
1 films · Debut 2026
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Surabhi Prabhavathi – Career & Contributions to Hindi Cinema
Surabhi Prabhavathi is one of Indian cinema's celebrated actors, having contributed to 1 films in the Indian film industry (popularly known as Indian), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Surabhi Prabhavathi has collaborated with some of Indian cinema's finest artists, including Rakesh Madhavan, Sravan G Kumar, Yashna Chowdary. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with audiences.
Surabhi Prabhavathi has worked across multiple genres in Indian cinema, including Action. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of productions.
Surabhi Prabhavathi made their film debut in 2026 with the film Nilakanta. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Indian cinema's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global diaspora.
Follow Surabhi Prabhavathi's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on The Cinema Verse — the most comprehensive Indian cinema database online.
FAQs about Surabhi Prabhavathi
How many films has Surabhi Prabhavathi acted in?▼
Surabhi Prabhavathi has been part of 1 film in Indian, spanning genres such as Action.
What is Surabhi Prabhavathi's most popular film?▼
Surabhi Prabhavathi's notable films include "Nilakanta". Visit each movie page on The Cinema Verse for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Surabhi Prabhavathi's role in Indian cinema?▼
Surabhi Prabhavathi works as a Actor in the Indian film industry. Surabhi Prabhavathi is an Indian actress working primarily in Telugu cinema, known for her grounded performances in films. She comes from the renowned...
When did Surabhi Prabhavathi debut in Indian?▼
Surabhi Prabhavathi made their Indian debut in 2026 with the film "Nilakanta".
What genres has Surabhi Prabhavathi worked in?▼
Surabhi Prabhavathi has worked in Action (1 film) in their film career.





