Abar Asibo Firey 2024 – film banner
Abar Asibo Firey (2024) movie poster
DramaBengaliU

Abar Asibo Firey

(2024) · Film

Release

25 Oct 2024

Runtime

1h 55m

Director

Debapratimm Dasgupta

Producer

Keshabananda Mukherjee

Box Office
Released
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Drama

📅

Year

2024

Runtime

1h 55m

🌐

Language

Bengali

A non-resident Bengali youth comes back to his mother land. Initially he had his limitations, but while going through the length and breadth of Bengal, he falls in love with Bengal and promises to come back again.

Watch if you like:Drama

Crew(4)

Cast(8)

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Abar Asibo Firey!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Abar Asibo Firey (2024)

Abar Asibo Firey is a Drama film released in 2024, directed by Debapratimm Dasgupta and produced by Keshabananda Mukherjee. The film is in the Bengali language, making it a part of the film industry — the Indian language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

A non-resident Bengali youth comes back to his mother land. Initially he had his limitations, but while going through the length and breadth of Bengal, he falls in love with Bengal and promises to come back again.

At the box office, Abar Asibo Firey was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Phalguni Chatterjee, Shantilal Mukherjee, Mir Afsar Ali, Tulika Basu and 8 others.

FAQs about Abar Asibo Firey

What is Abar Asibo Firey movie about?

A non-resident Bengali youth comes back to his mother land. Initially he had his limitations, but while going through the length and breadth of Bengal, he falls in love with Bengal and promises to come back again.

Who are the main cast of Abar Asibo Firey?

Abar Asibo Firey features Phalguni Chatterjee, Shantilal Mukherjee, Mir Afsar Ali, Tulika Basu, Parthasarathi Chakraborty in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Abar Asibo Firey?

Abar Asibo Firey was declared a Released at the box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed Abar Asibo Firey?

Abar Asibo Firey was directed by Debapratimm Dasgupta, produced by Keshabananda Mukherjee and released in 2024.

What is the release date of Abar Asibo Firey?

Abar Asibo Firey was released on 25 October 2024.

Is Abar Asibo Firey available on OTT?

OTT release details for Abar Asibo Firey have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Abar Asibo Firey OTT release date updates.

When is Abar Asibo Firey OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Abar Asibo Firey has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Abar Asibo Firey OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Abar Asibo Firey online?

The official OTT platform for Abar Asibo Firey has not been announced yet. movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch Abar Asibo Firey for free online?

Abar Asibo Firey has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Drama Movies

View all