

Barabar Premistha
(2026) · Film
Release
6 Feb 2026
Runtime
2h 14m
Director
Sampath V Rudra
In a village divided between Karmani and Dharmani lineages, Chandu and Bujjamma are born into rival sides of a feud and grown as enemies. When love blossoms between them, it disrupts the village's beliefs about loyalty,…
About the Film
Genre
Drama, Romance
Year
2026
Runtime
2h 14m
Language
Telugu
In a village divided between Karmani and Dharmani lineages, Chandu and Bujjamma are born into rival sides of a feud and grown as enemies. When love blossoms between them, it disrupts the village's beliefs about loyalty, identity, and fate.
Crew(1)
| Director |
Cast(2)
| Actor | Role / Type | Character |
|---|---|---|
| Bujjamma | — | |
| Chandu | — |
User Reviews(0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review Barabar Premistha!
✍️ Write a Review
About Barabar Premistha (2026)
Barabar Premistha is a Drama, Romance film released in 2026, directed by Sampath V Rudra. The film is in the Telugu language, making it a part of the film industry — the Indian language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
In a village divided between Karmani and Dharmani lineages, Chandu and Bujjamma are born into rival sides of a feud and grown as enemies. When love blossoms between them, it disrupts the village's beliefs about loyalty, identity, and fate.
At the box office, Barabar Premistha was declared a Average, grossing a total collection of TBA.
The film stars Megna Mukherjee, Chandrahass, Sampath V Rudra.
FAQs about Barabar Premistha
What is Barabar Premistha movie about?▼
In a village divided between Karmani and Dharmani lineages, Chandu and Bujjamma are born into rival sides of a feud and grown as enemies. When love blossoms between them, it disrupts the village's beliefs about loyalty, identity, and fate.
Who are the main cast of Barabar Premistha?▼
Barabar Premistha features Megna Mukherjee, Chandrahass, Sampath V Rudra in the lead and supporting roles.
What is the box office verdict of Barabar Premistha?▼
Barabar Premistha was declared a Average at the box office, collecting a total of TBA.
Who directed Barabar Premistha?▼
Barabar Premistha was directed by Sampath V Rudra and released in 2026.
What is the release date of Barabar Premistha?▼
Barabar Premistha was released on 6 February 2026.
Is Barabar Premistha available on OTT?▼
OTT release details for Barabar Premistha have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Barabar Premistha OTT release date updates.
When is Barabar Premistha OTT release date?▼
The OTT release date of Barabar Premistha has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Barabar Premistha OTT release date news.
On which platform can I watch Barabar Premistha online?▼
The official OTT platform for Barabar Premistha has not been announced yet. movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.
Can I watch Barabar Premistha for free online?▼
Barabar Premistha has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support cinema by watching from official platforms.





