

Her Story
(2022) · Film
Release
31 Mar 2022
Runtime
2h 20m
Director
Sudipta Dey
Producer
Sudipta Dey
This film was born due to death . The Film proves itself that cancer is not just a disease of the living, it is present in our thoughts, our actions, our society. Based on a true story of recent times, this is a film of…
About the Film
Genre
Drama
Year
2022
Runtime
2h 20m
Language
Bengali
This film was born due to death . The Film proves itself that cancer is not just a disease of the living, it is present in our thoughts, our actions, our society. Based on a true story of recent times, this is a film of love, passion and war.
Crew(3)
| Director | |
| Producer | |
| Writer |
Cast(8)
| Actor | Role / Type | Character |
|---|---|---|
| Rohini's Uncle | — | |
| Actor | — | |
| Actor | — | |
| Rohini Roy | — | |
![]() | Moni Aunty ( Rohini's Aunty) | — |
| Dr.Writobroto | — | |
| Rohit | — | |
![]() | Father of Rohini | — |
User Reviews(0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review Her Story!
✍️ Write a Review
About Her Story (2022)
Her Story is an film released in 2022, directed by Sudipta Dey and produced by Sudipta Dey. The film is in the Bengali language, making it a part of the film industry — the Indian language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
This film was born due to death . The Film proves itself that cancer is not just a disease of the living, it is present in our thoughts, our actions, our society. Based on a true story of recent times, this is a film of love, passion and war.
At the box office, Her Story was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.
The film stars Ramen Roy Chowdhury, Sudipta Dey, Bimal Bandopadhyay, Somaindu Dey and 7 others.
FAQs about Her Story
What is Her Story movie about?▼
This film was born due to death . The Film proves itself that cancer is not just a disease of the living, it is present in our thoughts, our actions, our society. Based on a true story of recent times, this is a film of love, passion and war.
Who are the main cast of Her Story?▼
Her Story features Ramen Roy Chowdhury, Sudipta Dey, Bimal Bandopadhyay, Somaindu Dey, Papiya Sen in the lead and supporting roles.
What is the box office verdict of Her Story?▼
Her Story was declared a Released at the box office, collecting a total of TBA.
Who directed Her Story?▼
Her Story was directed by Sudipta Dey, produced by Sudipta Dey and released in 2022.
What is the release date of Her Story?▼
Her Story was released on 31 March 2022.
Is Her Story available on OTT?▼
OTT release details for Her Story have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Her Story OTT release date updates.
When is Her Story OTT release date?▼
The OTT release date of Her Story has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Her Story OTT release date news.
On which platform can I watch Her Story online?▼
The official OTT platform for Her Story has not been announced yet. movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.
Can I watch Her Story for free online?▼
Her Story has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support cinema by watching from official platforms.







