

Ishkq in Paris
(2013) · Hindi Film
Release
24 May 2013
Runtime
1h 35m
Director
Prem Raj
Producer
Preity Zinta
Akash (Rhehan Malliek) and Ishkq (Preity Zinta), two complete strangers, after having met on a train from Rome to Paris, end up spending the evening together in the romantic city.However, owing to a no baggage pact set b…
About the Film
Genre
Comedy, Romance
Year
2013
Runtime
1h 35m
Language
Hindi
Akash (Rhehan Malliek) and Ishkq (Preity Zinta), two complete strangers, after having met on a train from Rome to Paris, end up spending the evening together in the romantic city.However, owing to a no baggage pact set by Ishkq, the two part ways the next morning without a proper goodbye. Ishkq, being the strong-headed independent girl, moves on, while Akash ends up falling for the girl he spent the evening with. They cross paths once again in Paris but will there be Ishkq In Paris?
Crew(13)
| Director | |
| Director of Photography | |
| Producer | ![]() |
| Producer | |
| Executive Producer | |
| Executive Producer | |
| Writer | ![]() |
| Writer | |
| Original Music Composer | |
| Original Music Composer | |
| Editor | |
| Costume Design | |
| Costume Design |
Cast(20)
| Actor | Role / Type | Character |
|---|---|---|
![]() | Marie | — |
| Akash | — | |
| Karan | — | |
| Young Ishkq | — | |
| Belly Dancer | — | |
| Karan's Father | — | |
| Karan's Mother | — | |
![]() | Akash's Father | — |
| Akash's Mother | — | |
| Akash's Grandfather | — | |
| Akash's Grandmother | — | |
| Gurpreet | — | |
| Montu | — | |
![]() | Ishkq's Friend | — |
| Akash's Relative | — | |
![]() | Self | — |
![]() | Ranveer | — |
![]() | Self | — |
![]() | Ishkq | — |
| Production Design | — |
User Reviews(0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review Ishkq in Paris!
✍️ Write a Review
About Ishkq in Paris (2013)
Ishkq in Paris is a Comedy, Romance hindi film released in 2013, directed by Prem Raj and produced by Preity Zinta. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Akash (Rhehan Malliek) and Ishkq (Preity Zinta), two complete strangers, after having met on a train from Rome to Paris, end up spending the evening together in the romantic city.However, owing to a no baggage pact set by Ishkq, the two part ways the next morning without a proper goodbye. Ishkq, being the strong-headed independent girl, moves on, w…
At the box office, Ishkq in Paris was declared a Average, grossing a total collection of TBA.
The film stars Isabelle Adjani, Gaurav Chanana, Olivier Lafont, Maya Zinta and 29 others.
FAQs about Ishkq in Paris
What is Ishkq in Paris movie about?▼
Akash (Rhehan Malliek) and Ishkq (Preity Zinta), two complete strangers, after having met on a train from Rome to Paris, end up spending the evening together in the romantic city.However, owing to a no baggage pact set by Ishkq, the two part ways the
Who are the main cast of Ishkq in Paris?▼
Ishkq in Paris features Isabelle Adjani, Gaurav Chanana, Olivier Lafont, Maya Zinta, Ananda Clariea Appelius in the lead and supporting roles.
What is the box office verdict of Ishkq in Paris?▼
Ishkq in Paris was declared a Average at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.
Who directed Ishkq in Paris?▼
Ishkq in Paris was directed by Prem Raj, produced by Preity Zinta and released in 2013.
What is the release date of Ishkq in Paris?▼
Ishkq in Paris was released on 24 May 2013.
Is Ishkq in Paris available on OTT?▼
OTT release details for Ishkq in Paris have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Ishkq in Paris OTT release date updates.
When is Ishkq in Paris OTT release date?▼
The OTT release date of Ishkq in Paris has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Ishkq in Paris OTT release date news.
On which platform can I watch Ishkq in Paris online?▼
The official OTT platform for Ishkq in Paris has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.
Can I watch Ishkq in Paris for free online?▼
Ishkq in Paris has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.












