

Jolly LLB 3
(2025) · Hindi Film
Release
19 Sept 2025
Runtime
2h 36m
Director
Subhash Kapoor
Producer
Alok Jain
The third part of the Jolly LLB trilogy brings back Jagdish Tyagi and Jagdishwar Mishra for the biggest face-off as penurious widow Janki Devi Solanki awaits justice against business tycoon Haribhai Khaitan in a satire o…
Official Trailer

Jolly LLB 3 Official Trailer
About the Film
Genre
Drama, Comedy
Year
2025
Runtime
2h 36m
Language
Hindi
The third part of the Jolly LLB trilogy brings back Jagdish Tyagi and Jagdishwar Mishra for the biggest face-off as penurious widow Janki Devi Solanki awaits justice against business tycoon Haribhai Khaitan in a satire on the judiciary, justice and the gulf between the privileged and the people on the other side of the spectrum.
Crew(11)
| Director | ![]() |
| Director of Photography | |
| Producer | |
| Producer | ![]() |
| Executive Producer | |
| Executive Producer | |
| Writer | ![]() |
| Original Music Composer | |
| Senior Editor | ![]() |
| Editor | |
| Casting | ![]() |
Cast(27)
| Actor | Role / Type | Character |
|---|---|---|
![]() | Jagdish "Jolly" Tyagi | — |
![]() | Justice Sunderlal Tripathi | — |
![]() | Haribhai Khaitan | — |
![]() | Sandhya Tyagi | — |
![]() | Pushpa Mishra | — |
![]() | Janki Devi Solanki | — |
![]() | Ramarao Solanki | — |
![]() | Vikram Rai Chaudhary | — |
![]() | Srivastava | — |
![]() | District Magistrate Sengupta | — |
![]() | Raghunath Bhardwaj | — |
![]() | Chanchal Chautala | — |
![]() | SP Madan Singh | — |
| Tehsil Judge | — | |
| Laxmi Yadav | — | |
| Birbal | — | |
| Vasu | — | |
![]() | Advocate Javed | — |
![]() | Judge Poonam | — |
| Shashi Bala | — | |
| MLA Iqbal Singh Shekhawat | — | |
![]() | Dr. Milind Desai | — |
![]() | Varsha Solanki | — |
| Rewa Tyagi | — | |
| Shooter | — | |
![]() | Jagdishwar "Jolly" Mishra | — |
| Production Design | — |
User Reviews(0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review Jolly LLB 3!
✍️ Write a Review
About Jolly LLB 3 (2025)
Jolly LLB 3 is a Drama, Comedy hindi film released in 2025, directed by Subhash Kapoor and produced by Alok Jain. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
The third part of the Jolly LLB trilogy brings back Jagdish Tyagi and Jagdishwar Mishra for the biggest face-off as penurious widow Janki Devi Solanki awaits justice against business tycoon Haribhai Khaitan in a satire on the judiciary, justice and the gulf between the privileged and the people on the other side of the spectrum.
At the box office, Jolly LLB 3 was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of ₹166.06 Cr.
The film stars Arshad Warsi, Saurabh Shukla, Gajraj Rao, Amrita Rao and 34 others.
FAQs about Jolly LLB 3
What is Jolly LLB 3 movie about?▼
The third part of the Jolly LLB trilogy brings back Jagdish Tyagi and Jagdishwar Mishra for the biggest face-off as penurious widow Janki Devi Solanki awaits justice against business tycoon Haribhai Khaitan in a satire on the judiciary, justice and t
Who are the main cast of Jolly LLB 3?▼
Jolly LLB 3 features Arshad Warsi, Saurabh Shukla, Gajraj Rao, Amrita Rao, Huma Qureshi in the lead and supporting roles.
What is the box office verdict of Jolly LLB 3?▼
Jolly LLB 3 was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of ₹166.06 Cr.
Who directed Jolly LLB 3?▼
Jolly LLB 3 was directed by Subhash Kapoor, produced by Alok Jain and released in 2025.
What is the release date of Jolly LLB 3?▼
Jolly LLB 3 was released on 19 September 2025.
Is Jolly LLB 3 available on OTT?▼
OTT release details for Jolly LLB 3 have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Jolly LLB 3 OTT release date updates.
When is Jolly LLB 3 OTT release date?▼
The OTT release date of Jolly LLB 3 has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Jolly LLB 3 OTT release date news.
On which platform can I watch Jolly LLB 3 online?▼
The official OTT platform for Jolly LLB 3 has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.
Can I watch Jolly LLB 3 for free online?▼
Jolly LLB 3 has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.



























