

Kalo Chele
(2024) · Film
Release
26 Sept 2024
Runtime
49m
Director
Rakesh Basu
Producer
G-Series
Niloy Alamgir is a Bangladeshi film actor and one of the country's most prominent and bankable actor, producer and model. Through a career spanning over two decades, Alamgir has won several accolades and acted in over 70…
About the Film
Genre
Drama
Year
2024
Runtime
49m
Language
Bengali
Niloy Alamgir is a Bangladeshi film actor and one of the country's most prominent and bankable actor, producer and model. Through a career spanning over two decades, Alamgir has won several accolades and acted in over 700 dramas, ranging from romance to horror genres, though usually in action genres, thus proving himself one of the most popular Bangla drama actors since the 2010s.
Crew(3)
| Director | |
| Screenplay | |
| Story |
Cast(5)
| Actor | Role / Type | Character |
|---|---|---|
![]() | Actor | — |
| Actor | — | |
| Actor | — | |
![]() | Actor | — |
![]() | Actor | — |
User Reviews(0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review Kalo Chele!
✍️ Write a Review
About Kalo Chele (2024)
Kalo Chele is an film released in 2024, directed by Rakesh Basu and produced by G-Series. The film is in the Bengali language, making it a part of the film industry — the Indian language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Niloy Alamgir is a Bangladeshi film actor and one of the country's most prominent and bankable actor, producer and model. Through a career spanning over two decades, Alamgir has won several accolades and acted in over 700 dramas, ranging from romance to horror genres, though usually in action genres, thus proving himself one of the most popular Ban…
At the box office, Kalo Chele was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.
The film stars Shirin Alam, Rimu Roja Khandaker, Shashi Afroza, Farin Khan and 4 others.
FAQs about Kalo Chele
What is Kalo Chele movie about?▼
Niloy Alamgir is a Bangladeshi film actor and one of the country's most prominent and bankable actor, producer and model. Through a career spanning over two decades, Alamgir has won several accolades and acted in over 700 dramas, ranging from romance
Who are the main cast of Kalo Chele?▼
Kalo Chele features Shirin Alam, Rimu Roja Khandaker, Shashi Afroza, Farin Khan, Shohel Mondol in the lead and supporting roles.
What is the box office verdict of Kalo Chele?▼
Kalo Chele was declared a Released at the box office, collecting a total of TBA.
Who directed Kalo Chele?▼
Kalo Chele was directed by Rakesh Basu, produced by G-Series and released in 2024.
What is the release date of Kalo Chele?▼
Kalo Chele was released on 26 September 2024.
Is Kalo Chele available on OTT?▼
OTT release details for Kalo Chele have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Kalo Chele OTT release date updates.
When is Kalo Chele OTT release date?▼
The OTT release date of Kalo Chele has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Kalo Chele OTT release date news.
On which platform can I watch Kalo Chele online?▼
The official OTT platform for Kalo Chele has not been announced yet. movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.
Can I watch Kalo Chele for free online?▼
Kalo Chele has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support cinema by watching from official platforms.








