Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া 2026 – film banner
Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া (2026) movie poster
Bengali

Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া

(2026) · Film

Release

25 Mar 2026

Runtime

1h 8m

Director

Mohidul Mohim

Box Office
Released
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Drama

📅

Year

2026

Runtime

1h 8m

🌐

Language

Bengali

A tender love story unfolds as romance and family responsibilities collide, testing whether two hearts can stay united in Mon Priya.

Crew(3)

Cast(5)

ActorRole / TypeCharacter
Sabrina Porshi in Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া
Sabrina Porshi
Actor
Amanul Haq Helal in Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া
Amanul Haq Helal
Actor
Mili Basher in Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া
Mili Basher
Actor
Shahed Ali in Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া
Shahed Ali
Actor
Farhan Ahmed Jovan in Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া
Farhan Ahmed Jovan
Actor

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া (2026)

Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া is an film released in 2026, directed by Mohidul Mohim. The film is in the Bengali language, making it a part of the film industry — the Indian language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

A tender love story unfolds as romance and family responsibilities collide, testing whether two hearts can stay united in Mon Priya.

At the box office, Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Sabrina Porshi, Amanul Haq Helal, Mili Basher, Shahed Ali and 4 others.

FAQs about Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া

What is Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া movie about?

A tender love story unfolds as romance and family responsibilities collide, testing whether two hearts can stay united in Mon Priya.

Who are the main cast of Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া?

Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া features Sabrina Porshi, Amanul Haq Helal, Mili Basher, Shahed Ali, Farhan Ahmed Jovan in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া?

Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া was declared a Released at the box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া?

Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া was directed by Mohidul Mohim and released in 2026.

What is the release date of Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া?

Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া was released on 25 March 2026.

Is Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া available on OTT?

OTT release details for Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া OTT release date updates.

When is Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া online?

The official OTT platform for Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া has not been announced yet. movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া for free online?

Mon Priya | মন প্রিয়া has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Indian Movies

View all