My Father Is Afraid of Water 2023 – hindi film banner
My Father Is Afraid of Water (2023) hindi movie poster
DramaHindi

My Father Is Afraid of Water

(2023) · Hindi Film

Release

6 Dec 2023

Runtime

28m

Director

Prateek Srivastava

Producer

Prateek Srivastava

Box Office
Released
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Drama

📅

Year

2023

Runtime

28m

🌐

Language

Hindi

A son's patience and determination are tested as he navigates the daily challenges of caregiving for his father with Alzheimer's.

Watch if you like:Drama

Crew(5)

Cast(4)

ActorRole / TypeCharacter
Rahul Bagga in My Father Is Afraid of Water
Rahul Bagga
Prateek
Manoj Mani Mathew in My Father Is Afraid of Water
Manoj Mani Mathew
Brother
Sumit Nagar in My Father Is Afraid of Water
Sumit Nagar
Friend
Mohan Agashe in My Father Is Afraid of Water
Mohan Agashe
Father

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review My Father Is Afraid of Water!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About My Father Is Afraid of Water (2023)

My Father Is Afraid of Water is a Drama hindi film released in 2023, directed by Prateek Srivastava and produced by Prateek Srivastava. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

A son's patience and determination are tested as he navigates the daily challenges of caregiving for his father with Alzheimer's.

At the box office, My Father Is Afraid of Water was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Rahul Bagga, Manoj Mani Mathew, Sumit Nagar, Mohan Agashe and 5 others.

FAQs about My Father Is Afraid of Water

What is My Father Is Afraid of Water movie about?

A son's patience and determination are tested as he navigates the daily challenges of caregiving for his father with Alzheimer's.

Who are the main cast of My Father Is Afraid of Water?

My Father Is Afraid of Water features Rahul Bagga, Manoj Mani Mathew, Sumit Nagar, Mohan Agashe, Prateek Srivastava in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of My Father Is Afraid of Water?

My Father Is Afraid of Water was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed My Father Is Afraid of Water?

My Father Is Afraid of Water was directed by Prateek Srivastava, produced by Prateek Srivastava and released in 2023.

What is the release date of My Father Is Afraid of Water?

My Father Is Afraid of Water was released on 6 December 2023.

Is My Father Is Afraid of Water available on OTT?

OTT release details for My Father Is Afraid of Water have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest My Father Is Afraid of Water OTT release date updates.

When is My Father Is Afraid of Water OTT release date?

The OTT release date of My Father Is Afraid of Water has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for My Father Is Afraid of Water OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch My Father Is Afraid of Water online?

The official OTT platform for My Father Is Afraid of Water has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch My Father Is Afraid of Water for free online?

My Father Is Afraid of Water has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Drama Movies

View all