Paarth Saarathi 2019 – hindi film banner
Paarth Saarathi (2019) hindi movie poster

Paarth Saarathi

(2019) · Hindi Film

Release

9 Dec 2019

Runtime

22m

Director

Subodh Kumar Patra

Box Office
Released
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Crime, Drama

📅

Year

2019

Runtime

22m

🌐

Language

Hindi

Bajrang, a taxi driver explores the human psyche during an undesired night shift on the dark, shady and deceitful streets of Delhi-NCR.

Watch if you like:CrimeDrama

Crew(2)

Cast(3)

ActorRole / TypeCharacter
Aditya Sharrma in Paarth Saarathi
Aditya Sharrma
Paarth
Prasanna Bisht in Paarth Saarathi
Prasanna Bisht
Actor
Naman Bhati in Paarth Saarathi
Naman Bhati
Bajrang

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Paarth Saarathi!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Paarth Saarathi (2019)

Paarth Saarathi is a Crime, Drama hindi film released in 2019, directed by Subodh Kumar Patra. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Bajrang, a taxi driver explores the human psyche during an undesired night shift on the dark, shady and deceitful streets of Delhi-NCR.

At the box office, Paarth Saarathi was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Aditya Sharrma, Prasanna Bisht, Naman Bhati, Subodh Kumar Patra and 1 others.

FAQs about Paarth Saarathi

What is Paarth Saarathi movie about?

Bajrang, a taxi driver explores the human psyche during an undesired night shift on the dark, shady and deceitful streets of Delhi-NCR.

Who are the main cast of Paarth Saarathi?

Paarth Saarathi features Aditya Sharrma, Prasanna Bisht, Naman Bhati, Subodh Kumar Patra, Subodh Kumar Patra in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Paarth Saarathi?

Paarth Saarathi was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed Paarth Saarathi?

Paarth Saarathi was directed by Subodh Kumar Patra and released in 2019.

What is the release date of Paarth Saarathi?

Paarth Saarathi was released on 9 December 2019.

Is Paarth Saarathi available on OTT?

OTT release details for Paarth Saarathi have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Paarth Saarathi OTT release date updates.

When is Paarth Saarathi OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Paarth Saarathi has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Paarth Saarathi OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Paarth Saarathi online?

The official OTT platform for Paarth Saarathi has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch Paarth Saarathi for free online?

Paarth Saarathi has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Crime Movies

View all