Phool Dei 2024 – hindi film banner
Phool Dei (2024) hindi movie poster

Phool Dei

(2024) · Hindi Film

Release

27 Mar 2024

Runtime

7m

Director

Kartik Mahajan

Producer

National Institute of Design (NID), National Institute of Design, Ahmedabad

Box Office
Released
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Animation

📅

Year

2024

Runtime

7m

🌐

Language

Hindi

A story about a festival of flowers that celebrates the culture of the Himalayas of India. Seen from the perspective of a small girl as she goes on a magical journey to collect flowers before her village turns into a ghost village.

Watch if you like:Animation

Crew(1)

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Phool Dei!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Phool Dei (2024)

Phool Dei is a Animation hindi film released in 2024, directed by Kartik Mahajan and produced by National Institute of Design (NID), National Institute of Design, Ahmedabad. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

A story about a festival of flowers that celebrates the culture of the Himalayas of India. Seen from the perspective of a small girl as she goes on a magical journey to collect flowers before her village turns into a ghost village.

At the box office, Phool Dei was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Kartik Mahajan.

FAQs about Phool Dei

What is Phool Dei movie about?

A story about a festival of flowers that celebrates the culture of the Himalayas of India. Seen from the perspective of a small girl as she goes on a magical journey to collect flowers before her village turns into a ghost village.

Who are the main cast of Phool Dei?

Phool Dei features Kartik Mahajan in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Phool Dei?

Phool Dei was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed Phool Dei?

Phool Dei was directed by Kartik Mahajan, produced by National Institute of Design (NID), National Institute of Design, Ahmedabad and released in 2024.

What is the release date of Phool Dei?

Phool Dei was released on 27 March 2024.

Is Phool Dei available on OTT?

OTT release details for Phool Dei have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Phool Dei OTT release date updates.

When is Phool Dei OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Phool Dei has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Phool Dei OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Phool Dei online?

The official OTT platform for Phool Dei has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch Phool Dei for free online?

Phool Dei has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Animation Movies

View all