Queens! Destiny of Dance 2011 – hindi film banner
Queens! Destiny of Dance (2011) hindi movie poster

Queens! Destiny of Dance

(2011) · Hindi Film

Release

28 Apr 2011

Runtime

1h 52m

Director

David Atkins

Producer

Vipul V.Bangera

Box Office
Released
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

Drama, Musical

📅

Year

2011

Runtime

1h 52m

🌐

Language

Hindi

Guru Amma presides over a community of hijras (male to female transgenders) inside a huge palace, with love and severity in equal measure. The apple of her eye is the talented Mukta who is the best dancer among them and also the potential next leader of the community. Mukta adores Guru Amma with all her heart, to the point of worshipping her. One day, a beautiful young girl turns up at their door without any explanation. Awed by her beauty, Amma takes the mysterious girl under her wings and names her Nandini.

Watch if you like:DramaMusical

Crew(1)

Director
David Atkins
David Atkins

Cast(6)

ActorRole / TypeCharacter
Sukanyeah Krishna in Queens! Destiny of Dance
Sukanyeah Krishna
Dhanam
Seema Biswas in Queens! Destiny of Dance
Seema Biswas
Guru Amma
Laxmi Narayan Tripathi in Queens! Destiny of Dance
Laxmi Narayan Tripathi
Lajo
Raj Zutshi in Queens! Destiny of Dance
Raj Zutshi
Hakim
Archana Gupta in Queens! Destiny of Dance
Archana Gupta
Nandini
Vineeth Radhakrishnan in Queens! Destiny of Dance
Vineeth Radhakrishnan
Mukta

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Queens! Destiny of Dance!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Queens! Destiny of Dance (2011)

Queens! Destiny of Dance is a Drama, Musical hindi film released in 2011, directed by David Atkins and produced by Vipul V.Bangera. The film is in the Hindi language, making it a part of the bollywood film industry — the bollywood language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Guru Amma presides over a community of hijras (male to female transgenders) inside a huge palace, with love and severity in equal measure. The apple of her eye is the talented Mukta who is the best dancer among them and also the potential next leader of the community. Mukta adores Guru Amma with all her heart, to the point of worshipping her. One d…

At the box office, Queens! Destiny of Dance was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Sukanyeah Krishna, Seema Biswas, Laxmi Narayan Tripathi, Raj Zutshi and 3 others.

FAQs about Queens! Destiny of Dance

What is Queens! Destiny of Dance movie about?

Guru Amma presides over a community of hijras (male to female transgenders) inside a huge palace, with love and severity in equal measure. The apple of her eye is the talented Mukta who is the best dancer among them and also the potential next leader

Who are the main cast of Queens! Destiny of Dance?

Queens! Destiny of Dance features Sukanyeah Krishna, Seema Biswas, Laxmi Narayan Tripathi, Raj Zutshi, Archana Gupta in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Queens! Destiny of Dance?

Queens! Destiny of Dance was declared a Released at the bollywood box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed Queens! Destiny of Dance?

Queens! Destiny of Dance was directed by David Atkins, produced by Vipul V.Bangera and released in 2011.

What is the release date of Queens! Destiny of Dance?

Queens! Destiny of Dance was released on 28 April 2011.

Is Queens! Destiny of Dance available on OTT?

OTT release details for Queens! Destiny of Dance have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Queens! Destiny of Dance OTT release date updates.

When is Queens! Destiny of Dance OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Queens! Destiny of Dance has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Queens! Destiny of Dance OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Queens! Destiny of Dance online?

The official OTT platform for Queens! Destiny of Dance has not been announced yet. hindi movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch Queens! Destiny of Dance for free online?

Queens! Destiny of Dance has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support hindi cinema by watching from official platforms.

More Drama Movies

View all