Raghu Dakat 2025 – film banner
Raghu Dakat (2025) movie poster

Raghu Dakat

(2025) · Film

Release

25 Sept 2025

Runtime

2h 32m

Director

Dhrubo Banerjee

Producer

Mahendra Soni

Box Office
Released
Full data

About the Film

🎬

Genre

History, Drama, Crime, Action

📅

Year

2025

Runtime

2h 32m

🌐

Language

Bengali

A mystical tale of Bengal's defining era, where an unlikely hero transforms into a legendary figure through extraordinary deeds and becomes forever woven into the fabric of cultural memory.

Watch if you like:HistoryDramaCrimeAction

Crew(4)

Director
Dhrubo Banerjee
Dhrubo Banerjee
Producer
Mahendra Soni
Mahendra Soni
Producer
Dev
Dev
Producer
Shrikant Mohta
Shrikant Mohta

Cast(8)

ActorRole / TypeCharacter
Anirban Bhattacharya in Raghu Dakat
Anirban Bhattacharya
Ahindra Burman
Sohini Sarkar in Raghu Dakat
Sohini Sarkar
Gunja
Idhika Paul in Raghu Dakat
Idhika Paul
Soudamini
Roopa Ganguly in Raghu Dakat
Roopa Ganguly
Dakat Ma
Chiranjeet Chakraborty in Raghu Dakat
Chiranjeet Chakraborty
Actor
Om Sahani in Raghu Dakat
Om Sahani
Actor
John Bhattacharya in Raghu Dakat
John Bhattacharya
Actor
Dev in Raghu Dakat
Dev
Raghu Dakat

User Reviews(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Raghu Dakat!

✍️ Write a Review

0/250

About Raghu Dakat (2025)

Raghu Dakat is a History, Drama, Crime, Action film released in 2025, directed by Dhrubo Banerjee and produced by Mahendra Soni. The film is in the Bengali language, making it a part of the film industry — the Indian language cinema based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

A mystical tale of Bengal's defining era, where an unlikely hero transforms into a legendary figure through extraordinary deeds and becomes forever woven into the fabric of cultural memory.

At the box office, Raghu Dakat was declared a Released, grossing a total collection of TBA.

The film stars Anirban Bhattacharya, Sohini Sarkar, Idhika Paul, Roopa Ganguly and 8 others.

FAQs about Raghu Dakat

What is Raghu Dakat movie about?

A mystical tale of Bengal's defining era, where an unlikely hero transforms into a legendary figure through extraordinary deeds and becomes forever woven into the fabric of cultural memory.

Who are the main cast of Raghu Dakat?

Raghu Dakat features Anirban Bhattacharya, Sohini Sarkar, Idhika Paul, Roopa Ganguly, Chiranjeet Chakraborty in the lead and supporting roles.

What is the box office verdict of Raghu Dakat?

Raghu Dakat was declared a Released at the box office, collecting a total of TBA.

Who directed Raghu Dakat?

Raghu Dakat was directed by Dhrubo Banerjee, produced by Mahendra Soni and released in 2025.

What is the release date of Raghu Dakat?

Raghu Dakat was released on 25 September 2025.

Is Raghu Dakat available on OTT?

OTT release details for Raghu Dakat have not been officially announced yet. It may release on Aao NXT (aaonxt.com), Tarang Plus (tarangplus.in), or Kanccha Lannka (kancchalannka.com). Follow The Cinema Verse for the latest Raghu Dakat OTT release date updates.

When is Raghu Dakat OTT release date?

The OTT release date of Raghu Dakat has not been announced yet. The film may stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, or Kanccha Lannka. Follow The Cinema Verse for Raghu Dakat OTT release date news.

On which platform can I watch Raghu Dakat online?

The official OTT platform for Raghu Dakat has not been announced yet. movies typically stream on platforms like Aao NXT, Tarang Plus, Kanccha Lannka, SonyLIV, or ZEE5. Check back on The Cinema Verse for updates.

Can I watch Raghu Dakat for free online?

Raghu Dakat has not been officially released on any free OTT platform. Watching from unofficial or pirated sources is illegal. Support cinema by watching from official platforms.

More History Movies

View all